PRIVACY POLICY

CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. As the owner and manager of the website you visit, sets out in this section the Privacy Policy in use, and the personal information that the user can provide when visiting or browsing the website of our ownership.

In the processing of personal data, CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. Guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves its Regulations, as well as LSSICE 34/2002, of July 11, on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Therefore it informs all users, that the data sent or supplied through this will be incorporated into a file of which the responsible party is: CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. With CIF: B86517463 and registered office: JOAQUÍN TURINA, 2 – 1º – 28224 POZUELO DE ALARCÓN, MADRID, MADRID, SPAIN.

CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. Reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in its activities, in which the one in force is the one that at any moment is published on our website.

QUALITY AND PURPOSE

By clicking on the “Submit” button (or equivalent) incorporated in our forms, the user declares that the information and data provided in them is accurate and truthful. In order for the information provided to be always up-to-date and free of errors, the User must communicate, as soon as possible, any changes to his personal data that may occur, as well as corrections of erroneous data in case he detects any . The User guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up to date, being responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of breach of such obligation. Depending on the form and / or e-mail to which you access or send us, the information you provide us will be used for the purposes described below, for which you expressly and freely and unequivocally accept your treatment according to the following purposes:

That which is particularly indicated in each one of the pages in which the electronic registration form appears.

In general, to attend to your requests, inquiries, comments, orders or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that we make available to our users, followers or readers.

To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; Via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, provided telephone, social communities (Social Networks), and likewise to send you commercial communications through any other electronic or physical means. These communications will always be related to our topics, services, news or promotions, as well as those we consider of interest and that can offer partners, companies or partners with whom we maintain commercial promotion agreements. If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data. In any case, these communications are made by Cloud Worldwide Services S.L., and always on products and services related to our sector.

Elaborate market profiles for advertising or statistical purposes.

The same information may be offered to you or remitted to you by becoming a follower of the profiles of Cloud Worldwide Services S.L. In the social networks that link this Web Site, so that by becoming a follower of either, you expressly consent to the treatment of your personal data within the environment of these social networks, in compliance with the present, as well as the particular conditions and Privacy policies. If you wish to stop receiving such information or wish for that data to be canceled, you can unsubscribe as a follower of our profiles in these networks. In addition, social network followers will be able to exercise the rights conferred by the law, although, since these platforms belong to third parties, the responses to rights exercises by the CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. will be limited by the functionalities of the social network in question, so we recommend that before following our profiles in social networks, that you review the conditions of use and privacy policies of the same.

CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION TO NEWSLETTER AND SHIPPING OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In compliance with the LSSI-CE 34/2002,  July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that you may at any time revoke the consent to the sending of commercial communications, or to cease Our subscription services, just by sending an email indicating your request to: canal@comunycarse.com indicating: CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION

THIRD PARTY DATA

In the event that you provide us with the personal data of third parties, in compliance with the provisions of Article 5.4. LOPD, you must declare that you have previously informed the said persons of the content of the data provided, the origin of the data, the existence and purpose of the file containing your data, the recipients of the information, the possibility of the Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the identification data of CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. In this regard, it is your sole responsibility to inform the third parties whose data you are going to give. CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. does not claim any responsibility for the breach of this precept by the user.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The data subject may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L.: info@cloudworldwideservices.com. Said application must contain the following information: name and surname, address for the purpose of notifications, photocopy of ID or Passport.

SECURITY MEASURES

CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. Has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data it treats, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties. Notwithstanding the above, the user acknowledges and accepts that Internet security measures are not impregnable.