PRIVACY POLICY

Who is responsable (controller) for the processing of your data?

Identity: CLOUD WORLDWIDE SERVICES S.L. (hereinafter, CWS)
CIF: B86517463
Office: Joaquin Turina, 2, 1º. 28224 Pozuelo De Alarcon, Madrid, Spain.
Registration data in the Commercial Registry of Madrid: Volume 30,018, Folio 123, Page 540265, Inscription 1.
Phone: +34 91 749 87 00
Email: info@cloudworldwideservices.com

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

At CWS we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage our commercial relationship, send the information they request, provide offers of products and services of interest and improve their user experience, for which we will elaborate a “Commercial profile”, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

The collection and processing of such personal data is done in full compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and the rest of the legal system that is applicable.

What data do we deal with?

Information provided by the user: Data provided by the user through the contact forms or by subscribing, using or contracting any of the services made available by CWS. They may be required: name, surname, email, contact telephone number, address, billing information, etc.

Automatic information: When visiting the web, CWS obtains and keeps the domain name of the provider (PSI) and/or IP address that gives them access to the network, the date and time of access to the portal or services, the Internet address from the one that started the link that leads to our web, the number of daily visitors and the frequency with which they use the components of the services in any case. This allows us to provide information, research and advisory services. These data are only collected in aggregate form. Additionally, we can provide statistical information to our collaborators about how our clients, collectively, use the web and services. This information can be shared so that our collaborators also understand how often users use the components of the services and can also provide optimized services.

Information from other sources to provide personalized services: CWS can receive information from other sources and add it to the information we already have.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal information we treat in CWS comes from you.

The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Codes or identification keys
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data

CWS does not deal with specially protected data.

How long will we keep your data?

CWS will not store the personal data collected for a period longer than necessary to comply with the purposes indicated above. In any case, in the cases in which the data have been collected for the execution of a contractual obligation, they will be kept during the term of the Contract and the commercial relationship between the Parties. Once the Contract has been terminated, the personal data will be kept, in accordance with what is required by the current regulations and with a view to a future commercial relationship, as long as the CLIENT does not decide to cancel it.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the materialization of the commercial relationship and/or the execution of the contract/agreement of commercial relationship between you and CWS, according to the terms and conditions that appear in https://www.cloudworldwideservices.com/en/privacy-policy/

On the other hand, the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the contracts signed between both parties.

What security measures do we adopt?

CWS has a firm commitment to the security of the data it treats and stores, so it has adopted the necessary organizational and technical measures to avoid alteration, loss and unauthorized access to personal data.

Specifically, CWS has defined the attributions for the access to the data, allows exclusively such access with identification and password, makes backup copies and keeps them safe, among other measures.

Is this portal aimed at minors?

This web, its information, contents, services and/or products offered through it are NOT directed to children under 13 years of age.

If CWS is aware of or suspects the registration of a child under 13 years of age, it will immediately cancel said registration and prevent access or use of the products, services or contents corresponding to said person.

To which recipients will your data be transferred?

CWS may transfer the personal data it collects and treats collaborating third parties for which the user gives his unequivocal and express consent when accepting this privacy policy. This assignment will be made only to comply with the purposes outlined above.

Third parties will be understood as companies of the CWS Group and its investees, with the purpose of being treated for the provision of other supplies and/or services of potential interest.

You can explicitly deny the transfer of your personal data by writing a letter to the contact information indicated.
By sharing your personal data with third parties, CWS explicitly requires them to comply with the aforementioned legislation regarding data protection and our Privacy Policy.

Do we make international data transfers?

CWS works with service providers constituted legally and contractually as Processors, located in Spain and the European Economic Area (EEA).

When CWS specifies the work of a Processor outside the EEA, it will verify that it complies with the European data protection regulations by signing the appropriate Treatment Contract.

On the other hand, in the case of providers located in the United States of America, CWS will verify that such providers adhere to the “Privacy Shield” agreement between the European Union and the US.

Do we link our pages with those of third parties?

CWS can make available to users links to third-party websites or portals. The privacy policies and effective treatment of personal data made by these third parties is completely unrelated to CWS, and you should exercise caution when browsing these portals and / or contracting products and services that they offer. It is also your responsibility and your decision to accept their policies in this matter.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not CWS is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. .

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. CWS will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

All these rights may be exercised at the address indicated at the beginning of this Privacy Policy.

Can you file a claim with the AEPD?

You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you understand that your right to protection of personal data has been violated in any way.